more details
Results
- Publisher: The Graywolf Press
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 91pp. Glossy brown wrappers. Slight yellowing to edges of text, else Near Fine. Winner of 1983 Walt Whitman Award. ... more
Price: $5.00
Limited Edition, One of 225 copies. Octavo. Single poem, printed letterpress in two colors. Hand-sewn in gray paper wraps with titles printed in blue on front cover. A slight touch of fading to edges, else in Near Fine condition. Originally published in the author's "To Praise the Music". Graywolf Pamphlet... more
Price: $15.00
First American Edition. Octavo. 426pp. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Signed "to..." by the author. ... more
Price: $250.00
First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. xiv + 269pp. Black paper over boards with titles stamped in silver on spine. Fine in a Fine dust jacket ... more
Price: $35.00
First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 255 pp. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. // Briefly inscribed by the author. ... more
Price: $25.00
First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 125pp. Pictorial glossy wraps. Fine. ... more
Price: $10.00
First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 28 pp. Pictorial wraps in Near Fine condition with very small crease top corner of cover.// Briefly inscribed by the author in 1999. ... more
Price: $35.00
First Graywolf printing. Small octavo. 228pp. Paper-covered boards, Very Good+ in dust jacket. ... more
Price: $15.00
First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 57pp. Red illustrated wraps. Very Good+; slight fading to edges. ... more
Price: $15.00
First Paperback Printing. Octavo. 62 pp. Illustrated. Olive green pictorial wras. Very Good with sunning to edges and spine, as well as scuffing to back cover. ... more
Price: $8.00
First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 186 pp. Stiff pictorial wraps in Fine condition.// Signed by the author. Also briefly inscribed by Anne Michaels under her quote which begins the book. ... more
Price: $25.00
First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 56 pp. Pictorial wraps in Fine condition.// Briefly inscribed by the authoer and dated Feb 2005. ... more
Price: $10.00
Limited Edition. Octavo. Unpaginated, with two drawings by the author. Single signature hand sewn in orange paper wrappers, the title printed on the front cover. Some fading along the edges (as is often seen with this chapbook) else a Near Fine copy. With two drawings by Jensen, one as the... more
Price: $30.00
First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 240 pp. Glossy pictorial wraps. Fine. Briefly inscribed and datd in the year of publication by the author. ... more
Price: $25.00
First Printing. Octavo. 54pp. Glossy wrappers; a Very Good+ copy. ... more
Price: $8.00
First Edtion. xii, 226 pp. Maroon cloth over white paper-covered boards. Introduction by Donald Hall. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Signed by Donald Hall (Kenyon's husband) at end of introduction. ... more
Price: $60.00
First Paperback Edition. Octavo. x, 62pp. PIctorial wrappers, illustrated with 14 black & white drawings; previous owner's signature, else a Very Good+ copy ... more
Price: $15.00
First Edition, First Printing. Softcover. Octavo. 128pp. Green printed wraps. Slightly rubbed and faded, else Very Good+ ... more
Price: $20.00
Quarto. 70pp. Black paper-covered boards lettered in gilt. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Winner of the 1998 James Laughlin Award of the The Academy of American Poets. ... more
Price: $20.00
















Social Media