Free Shipping within U.S. on orders $25 and over
more details
Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers, Inc. on Facebook Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers, Inc. on Twitter Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers, Inc. Blog Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers, Inc. on Tumblr

Results

  • Publisher: North Point Press

14 Matches Found.

San Francisco, CA: North Point Press, 1988.

First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 157pp. Fine in a Fine dust jacket; very slight fading to the spine. ... more

Price: $45.00

San Francisco, CA: North Point Press, 1987.

First Edition, First Printing. 205pp. Gray cloth. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ... more

Price: $20.00

New York: North Point Press, 2005.

First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 166 pp. Fine in a Fine dust jacket.// Briefly inscribed and dated in the year of publication by the author. 'A Memoir of Myth and Uncommon Friendship in the Arctic.' ... more

Price: $30.00

San Francisco, CA: North Point Press, 1988.

First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 157 pp. Fine in a Fine dust jacket; slight tanning to edges of flaps. Briefly inscribed "To..." by the author. ... more

Price: $45.00

North Point Press, 1984.

Uncorrected Proof. Octavo. 424pp. Softcover. Grey printed wraps. Near Fine. Uncommon in this format. Biography of George Armstrong Custer. ... more

Price: $100.00

New York: North Point Press, 1999.

First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 238 pp. Fine in Fine dust jacket.// Briefly inscribed and dated in the year of publication by the author. ... more

Price: $20.00

San Francisco, CA: North Point Press, 1988.

Advance Uncorrected Proof. Octavo. Orange printed wraps in pictorial dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. The dust jacket is the same as the one issued with the trade edition except the back panel and flaps sans text. ... more

Price: $50.00

San Francisco, CA: North Point Press, 1984.

First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 157pp. Blue cloth over boards, Fine in a Fine dust jacket ... more

Price: $15.00

San Francisco: North Point Press, 1987.

Octavo. xvi + 208pp. Fine in Fine dustjacket ... more

Price: $15.00

San Francisco, CA: North Point Press, 1990.

Softcover. Octavo. xiii, 173pp. Illustrated wraps. Near Fine ... more

Price: $10.00

Berkeley: North Point Press, 1991.

Softbound. Octavo. vii +101pp. Blue-green printed paper wrappers. In Fine Condition. With added translations by Carolyn Kizer. // A Splintered Mirror gathers the poems of Bei Dao, Duo Duo, Gu Cheng, Jiang He, Mang Ke, Shu Ting and Yang Lian ... more

Price: $10.00

San Francisco: North Point Press, 1990.

Octavo. 221pp. Purple cloth over boards with titles stamped in gilt on spine. Previous owner's neat signature to first blank leaf, else Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket that has a touch of fading to spine ... more

Price: $10.00

San Francisco: North Point Press, 1984.

Octavo. Photographic wrappers over paper binding. With suite of photograph reproductions. A revised edition, with supplementary chapters and an afterward by Kay Boyle. Spine slightly creased, edges soiled, else in very good condition. As issued. ... more

Price: $20.00

San Francisco: North Point Press, 1984.

Softcover with dustjacket. Octavo. 79pp. Near Fine in a Fine dustjacket ... more

Price: $30.00

Browse Our Books
Comments/Feedback
I just wanted to let you know that I received this book last Friday in perfect condition. Thanks so much for the excellent customer service, very fast shipment, and thorough packing of the book. I wish all book sellers were that competent! Anthony W. October, 2011