<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Gardening &amp; Agriculture Books at Wessel &amp; Lieberman Booksellers, Inc.</title>
 <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/categoryrss/Gardening & Agriculture.html" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/category/Gardening & Agriculture"/>
 <updated>2012-05-29T06:46:09Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers, Inc.]]></name>
   <email>orders@wlbooks.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:category-rss</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Up the Garden Path: Thelwell's Guide to Gardening.  - Thelwell, Norman.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/61602"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-61602</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:28:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition. Octavo. 128 pp. Illustrated through out. Yellow cloth over boards with lettering and decoration in green. Very Good+ with a brief gift inscription on the first free endpaper, in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	<img src="/wlbooks/images/items/61602.jpg" width="372" height="450" alt="Up the Garden Path: Thelwell&#39;s Guide to Gardening. " title="Up the Garden Path: Thelwell&#39;s Guide to Gardening. " />

<p>     <b>Up the Garden Path: Thelwell's Guide to Gardening. </b><br/>
     Thelwell, Norman.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>E.P. Dutton

	<p>First Edition. Octavo. 128 pp. Illustrated through out. Yellow cloth over boards with lettering and decoration in green. Very Good+ with a brief gift inscription on the first free endpaper, in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket.</p>
        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Transitory Gardens, Uprooted Lives.  - Balmori, Diana and Margaret Morton .
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/54081"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-54081</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:28:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition, First Printing. Quarto. 147pp. Illustrated. Dark gray cloth. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Remainder mark.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Transitory Gardens, Uprooted Lives. </b><br/>
     Balmori, Diana and Margaret Morton .<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Yale University Press

	<p>First Edition, First Printing. Quarto. 147pp. Illustrated. Dark gray cloth. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Remainder mark. </p>
        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Deerfield: An American Garden Through Four Seasons.  - Fell, Derek.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/53538"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-53538</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:28:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition, First Printing, Octavo. 96 pp. Illustrated with color photographs. Fine in a Fine dust jacket 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Deerfield: An American Garden Through Four Seasons. </b><br/>
     Fell, Derek.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pidcock Press

	<p>First Edition, First Printing, Octavo. 96 pp. Illustrated with color photographs. Fine in a Fine dust jacket</p>
        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Lee Bailey's Small Bouquets: A Gift for All Seasons.  - Bailey, Lee.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/51633"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-51633</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:28:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition. Small Octavo. 77 pp. Fine unmarked copy in Fine dust jacket 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Lee Bailey's Small Bouquets: A Gift for All Seasons. </b><br/>
     Bailey, Lee.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Clarkson N. Potter

	<p>First Edition. Small Octavo. 77 pp. Fine unmarked copy in Fine dust jacket</p>
        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The World is Not For Sale: Farmers Against Junk Food.  - Bove, Jose and Francois DufourLon.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/49395"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-49395</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:28:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition. xv, 206pp. Black cloth lettered in white. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Foreword by Naomi Klein. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The World is Not For Sale: Farmers Against Junk Food. </b><br/>
     Bove, Jose and Francois DufourLon.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Verso

	<p>First Edition. xv, 206pp. Black cloth lettered in white. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Foreword by Naomi Klein.</p>
        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Gardens by the Sea.  - D'Arnoux, Alexandra, Erica Lennard and Bruno De Laubadere.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/48967"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-48967</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:28:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition. Quarto. 240pp. Illustrated throughout in color. Pictorial boards. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; small closed tear at foot of spine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Gardens by the Sea. </b><br/>
     D'Arnoux, Alexandra, Erica Lennard and Bruno De Laubadere.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Clarkson Potter

	<p>First Edition. Quarto. 240pp. Illustrated throughout in color. Pictorial boards. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; small closed tear at foot of spine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Machines of Plenty; Pioneering in American Agriculture.  - Holbrook, Stewart.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/35775"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-35775</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:28:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, Octavo. 246 pp. Illustrated with black & white photographs.  Near Fine, head of spine lightly bumped. In Very Good+ clipped dust jacket with price present, wear and creasing to edges and slight fading to spine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Machines of Plenty; Pioneering in American Agriculture. </b><br/>
     Holbrook, Stewart.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Macmillan

	<p>Hardcover, Octavo. 246 pp. Illustrated with black & white photographs.  Near Fine, head of spine lightly bumped. In Very Good+ clipped dust jacket with price present, wear and creasing to edges and slight fading to spine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Hybrids: Reshaping the Contemporary Garden in Metis.  - Johnstone, Lesley, edited by.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/62320"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-62320</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:27:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition. Square quarto. 168pp. Illustrated throughout with color photographs. Stiff pictorial gate fold wrappers, As New. // With text by twenty-two International Garden Festival designers, the book offers a portrait of contemporary thinking on the art of the garden. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	<img src="/wlbooks/images/items/62320.jpg" width="404" height="450" alt="Hybrids: Reshaping the Contemporary Garden in Metis. " title="Hybrids: Reshaping the Contemporary Garden in Metis. " />

<p>     <b>Hybrids: Reshaping the Contemporary Garden in Metis. </b><br/>
     Johnstone, Lesley, edited by.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Simply Read Books/Blue Imprint

	<p>First Edition. Square quarto. 168pp. Illustrated throughout with color photographs. Stiff pictorial gate fold wrappers, As New. // With text by twenty-two International Garden Festival designers, the book offers a portrait of contemporary thinking on the art of the garden.</p>
        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The David Hicks Book of Flower Arranging, as told to Maureen Gregson. Introduction by Julia Clements.  - Hicks, David.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/62317"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-62317</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:27:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First American Edition. Hardbound. Quarto. 87pp including index. Illustrated throughout with numerous color photographs. Black paper over boards with title stamped in gilt on spine. A Near Fine copy in dust jacket. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	<img src="/wlbooks/images/items/62317.jpg" width="335" height="450" alt="The David Hicks Book of Flower Arranging, as told to Maureen Gregson. Introduction by Julia Clements. " title="The David Hicks Book of Flower Arranging, as told to Maureen Gregson. Introduction by Julia Clements. " />

<p>     <b>The David Hicks Book of Flower Arranging, as told to Maureen Gregson. Introduction by Julia Clements. </b><br/>
     Hicks, David.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Van Nostrand Reinhold

	<p>First American Edition. Hardbound. Quarto. 87pp including index. Illustrated throughout with numerous color photographs. Black paper over boards with title stamped in gilt on spine. A Near Fine copy in dust jacket.</p>
        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The Military Orchid.  - Brooke, Jocelyn.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/55970"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-55970</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:27:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition, First Printing. 12mo. 135pp. Illustrated by Stephen Bone. Brown cloth. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; light wear to spine and edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The Military Orchid. </b><br/>
     Brooke, Jocelyn.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Bodley Head

	<p>First Edition, First Printing. 12mo. 135pp. Illustrated by Stephen Bone. Brown cloth. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; light wear to spine and edges.</p>
        <br/>Price: $65.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The Farmer's Encyclopaedia, and Dictionary of Rural Affairs; Embracing All the Most Recent Discoveries in Agricultural Chemistry. Adopted to the Comprehension of Unscientific Readers.  - Johnson, Cuthbert W.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/55051"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-55051</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:27:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stout octavo. 1165pp. + 2pp. of publisher's ads. Illustrated throughout including 17 plates. Bound in full brown leather with black leather title lable on spine. 'Adapted to the United States by Gouverneur &#91;sic] Emerson.'  Very Good, scattered foxing, light wear to edges anda corners, small previous owner and bookstore stamp to title page, contemporary recipe written on endpaper.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The Farmer's Encyclopaedia, and Dictionary of Rural Affairs; Embracing All the Most Recent Discoveries in Agricultural Chemistry. Adopted to the Comprehension of Unscientific Readers. </b><br/>
     Johnson, Cuthbert W.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Carey and Hart

	<p>Stout octavo. 1165pp. + 2pp. of publisher's ads. Illustrated throughout including 17 plates. Bound in full brown leather with black leather title lable on spine. 'Adapted to the United States by Gouverneur &#91;sic] Emerson.'  Very Good, scattered foxing, light wear to edges anda corners, small previous owner and bookstore stamp to title page, contemporary recipe written on endpaper. </p>
        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	America's Food: What You Don't Know about What You Eat.  - Blatt, Harvey.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/50987"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-50987</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:27:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Printing. Quarto. 336pp. Brown cloth. Fine in Fine dust jacket.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>America's Food: What You Don't Know about What You Eat. </b><br/>
     Blatt, Harvey.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>MIT Press

	<p>First Printing. Quarto. 336pp. Brown cloth. Fine in Fine dust jacket. </p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Oxford's College Gardens.  - Rohde, E. S.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/48634"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-48634</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:27:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition. Quarto. xii, 193pp. Illustrated with 24 color plates by Estella Canziani. Blue cloth. Very Good; scattered foxing, bubbling to cloth. Lacks dust jacket.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Oxford's College Gardens. </b><br/>
     Rohde, E. S.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Herbert Jenkins

	<p>First Edition. Quarto. xii, 193pp. Illustrated with 24 color plates by Estella Canziani. Blue cloth. Very Good; scattered foxing, bubbling to cloth. Lacks dust jacket. </p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Gardens, Labyrinths, Paradise.  - Rainero, Enrico.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/48006"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-48006</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:27:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition. Quarto. 195pp. Numerous color illustrations. White cloth. Previous owner nam, place, date else Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Gardens, Labyrinths, Paradise. </b><br/>
     Rainero, Enrico.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Princeton Architectural Press

	<p>First Edition. Quarto. 195pp. Numerous color illustrations. White cloth. Previous owner nam, place, date else Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket</p>
        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Scottish Gardens, Being a Representative Selection of Different Types, Old and New.  - Maxwell, Sir Herbert. Illustrations by Mary G. W. Wilson.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/45239"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-45239</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:27:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Quarto. xii, 206pp. Appendices. Illustrated with 32 color plates. Decorated rust cloth lettered in gilt. Very Good, front hinge starting, some soiling to cloth, darkening to spine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Scottish Gardens, Being a Representative Selection of Different Types, Old and New. </b><br/>
     Maxwell, Sir Herbert. Illustrations by Mary G. W. Wilson.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Longman's, Green & Co. and Edward Arnold

	<p>Quarto. xii, 206pp. Appendices. Illustrated with 32 color plates. Decorated rust cloth lettered in gilt. Very Good, front hinge starting, some soiling to cloth, darkening to spine. </p>
        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The Ultimate Rose Book: 1,500 Roses - Antique, Modern (Including Miniature), and Wild - All Shown in Color and Selected for Their Beauty, Fragrance, and Enduring Popularity.  - Macoboy, Stirling.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/38984"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-38984</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:27:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardbound. Quarto. 472pp including bibliography and index. Illustrated throughout with numerous color photo reproductions. Illustrated endpapers. Gray cloth with title stamped in white on spine. Near Fine with previous owner's gift inscription on half-title page in a Fine dust jacket 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The Ultimate Rose Book: 1,500 Roses - Antique, Modern (Including Miniature), and Wild - All Shown in Color and Selected for Their Beauty, Fragrance, and Enduring Popularity. </b><br/>
     Macoboy, Stirling.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Harry Abrams

	<p>Hardbound. Quarto. 472pp including bibliography and index. Illustrated throughout with numerous color photo reproductions. Illustrated endpapers. Gray cloth with title stamped in white on spine. Near Fine with previous owner's gift inscription on half-title page in a Fine dust jacket</p>
        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The Present-Day Rock Garden: Being a Complementary Volume to Farrer's The English Rock-Garden.  - Clay, Sampson.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/35612"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-35612</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:27:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardbound. Stout octavo. xxvi + 681pp including appendices. Illustrated with fifty-six black & white plates. Green cloth with title stamped in gilt on spine. Near Fine with previous owner's pencil signature on front free endpaper. Reprint of the 1937 edition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The Present-Day Rock Garden: Being a Complementary Volume to Farrer's The English Rock-Garden. </b><br/>
     Clay, Sampson.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Theophrastus

	<p>Hardbound. Stout octavo. xxvi + 681pp including appendices. Illustrated with fifty-six black & white plates. Green cloth with title stamped in gilt on spine. Near Fine with previous owner's pencil signature on front free endpaper. Reprint of the 1937 edition</p>
        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Fern Growers Manual.  - Hoshizaki, Barbara Joe.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/35604"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-35604</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:27:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardbound. Quarto. xi, 256, xiii pp including glossary, appendices, bibliography and index. Illustrated throughout with eight pages of color plates and three hundred black & white reproductions. Tan cloth over green paper covered boards with title stamped in green on spine. Very Good+ with previous owner's address sticker on front free endpaper and some bumping and wear to edges in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has a few closed tears to edges. Inscribed by the author on the title page  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Fern Growers Manual. </b><br/>
     Hoshizaki, Barbara Joe.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Alfred A. Knopf

	<p>Hardbound. Quarto. xi, 256, xiii pp including glossary, appendices, bibliography and index. Illustrated throughout with eight pages of color plates and three hundred black & white reproductions. Tan cloth over green paper covered boards with title stamped in green on spine. Very Good+ with previous owner's address sticker on front free endpaper and some bumping and wear to edges in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has a few closed tears to edges. Inscribed by the author on the title page </p>
        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	History of the Rhododendron Species Foundation: Genesis of a Botanical Garden.  - Barrett, Clarence.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.wlbooks.com/cgi-bin/wlb455.cgi/30209"/>
   <id>tag:www.wlbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-30209</id>
   <updated>2012-05-25T17:27:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Quarto. 336pp. Appendices. Light pink paper over boards with titles stamped in gilt on spine. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket that has some fading to spine 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>History of the Rhododendron Species Foundation: Genesis of a Botanical Garden. </b><br/>
     Barrett, Clarence.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Positive Attitudes

	<p>Quarto. 336pp. Appendices. Light pink paper over boards with titles stamped in gilt on spine. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket that has some fading to spine</p>
        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>


