Free Shipping within U.S. on orders $25 and over
more details
Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers, Inc. on Facebook Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers, Inc. on Twitter Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers, Inc. Blog Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers, Inc. on Tumblr

Results

  • Topic: Photography

Matches 1-20 of 350

New York: The Viking Press, 1975.

Second Printing. Small quarto. 160pp. Index. Illustrated throughout. hardcover, a Very Good copy in a lightly edgeworn dust jacket. ... more

Price: $15.00

New York: Thames & Hudson, 1998.

First American Edition. Large octavo. 190pp. More than one hundred photographs. Hardcover; a Fine copy in dust jacket. ... more

Price: $20.00

Munich: Kehayoff Verlag, 2001.

First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 112 pp. Illustrated with black & white photographs of dolls. Hot pink boards with title in red. Fine in a Fine dust jacket.// Photographs "of a series of dolls, revealing the scars that childhood has left on its relics" ... more

Price: $20.00

Tacoma: Tacoma Art Museum, 2012.

First Edition. Quarto.144pp. Two hundred illustrations. Pictorial stiff wrappers, a Fine copy, as New. A monumental and eye-opening work, a monograph on "one of the most innovative Northwest artists of her time. Virna Haffer was an internationally recognized and respected Tacoma photographer who has slipped from both regional and national... more

Price: $19.95

IBC Books, 2007.

Third printing. Octavo. 135pp. Numerous illustrations from photographs throughout. Stiff pictorial wrappers, a Near Fine copy in a heavy paper dust jacket. ... more

Price: $15.00

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975.

First Printing of the paperback edition. Small square quarto. 61pp, illustrated with black & white photographs. Pictorial wrappers, small circular blindstamp of a previous owner on the front free endpaper, otherwise a Very Good+ copy. // Compilation of 60 photographs of authors taken by Knopf, and published to celebrate the... more

Price: $15.00

London: Chatto & Windus, 1985.

First Edition, First Printing. Oblong quarto. 112pp. Illustrated throughout with photogrpahic reproductions. Introduction & Postscript by Lehmann. Maroon cloth. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ... more

Price: $20.00

Eureka: Interface California Corp, 1975.

First Edition, First Printing. Quarto. 111pp. Illustrated with 92 black-and-white plates. Two-color cloth. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; slight darkening to spine panel. ... more

Price: $20.00

New York: Pantheon, 1979.

First Edition, First Printing. Oblong quarto. 191pp. Illustrated throughout. Very Good+. ... more

Price: $10.00

New York: Weathervane Books, 1994.

Reprint. Quarto. 149 pp. Illustrated. Includes notes. Near Fine in a Near Fine with light tanning to spine. ... more

Price: $20.00

New York: Harry N Abrams, 1975.

First Printing. Small folio. 136pp. Illustrated throughout in color. Blue cloth. Lightly faded along the edges, else a Very Good+ copy in dust jacket ... more

Price: $20.00

New York: Times Books, 1979.

First American Edition. Octavo. x + 435pp including index. Illustrated with twenty-four black & white plates. Brown cloth over boards with gilt lettering on spine. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ price-clipped dust jacket. ... more

Price: $15.00

New York: International Center Of Photography, 1991.

First Edition, First Printing. Oblong quarto. Foreword by Cornell Capa. essay by Vaclav Havel. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Photos taken in Czechoslovakia and Hungary in the 1980's through 1990. ... more

Price: $20.00

New York: Witkin Gallery Inc., 1977.

First Edition, First Printing. Oblong octavo. [11] pp. Illustrated with ten black & white photographs. White stapled wraps in Very good plus condition with light soiling to covers. ... more

Price: $15.00

New York: Chronicle Books, 2008.

First Edition, First Printing. Folio. 143 pp. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ... more

Price: $15.00

New York: Bulfinch Press, 2000.

First Edition, First Printing. Square octavo. 138 pp. illustrated with color photographs through out. Near fine pictorial wraps in a Very Good plus slip case with top edge coming unglued.// "Within a beautiful antique fish tank, photographer Arthur Tress stages provocative tableaux peopled with funky knickknacks and flea-market heroes. Each... more

Price: $20.00

New York: Aperture, 1989.

First Edition, First Printing. Quarto. 160pp. Illustrated throughout. Foreword By William Innes Homer. Black cloth. Fine in Fine dust jacket. ... more

Price: $20.00

Carmel, CA: Friends Of Photography, 1981.

First Edition, First Printing. Quarto. 55pp. Illustrated. Pictorial wraps. Near Fine. Includes work by Carleton Watkins, Roy DeCarava, Imogen Cunningham, Lee Friedlander, Mark Klett, and Harry Callahan among others. ... more

Price: $15.00

Princeton, NJ: Princeton Architectural Press, 1997.

First Printing. Square small quarto. 120pp. Illustrated throughout with black & white photographs. Pictorial wrappers, lightly worn; a Very Good+ copy. With a foreword by Steven Holl ... more

Price: $15.00

Chicago, IL: Stephen Daiter Gallery, 1999.

First Printing. Quarto. 14pp. 13 illustrations. Stapled pictorial wraps. Fine. Catalog focusing on Kertész's distorted images. ... more

Price: $15.00



Browse Our Books
Comments/Feedback
I just wanted to let you know that I received this book last Friday in perfect condition. Thanks so much for the excellent customer service, very fast shipment, and thorough packing of the book. I wish all book sellers were that competent! Anthony W. October, 2011